rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Varina High School Varina 5:30 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Varina High School Varina 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hopewell High School Hopewell 5:45 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Benedictine High School Benedictine 7:00 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Petersburg High School Petersburg 5:45 pm | Matoaca H.S. Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Petersburg High School Petersburg 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Benedictine High School Benedictine 7:30 pm | Douglas S. Freeman High School Nov 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Colonial Heights High School Colonial Heights 5:45 pm | Colonial Heights High School Nov 29 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lloyd C. Bird Lloyd C. Bird 7:00 pm | Matoaca

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Armstrong High School Armstrong 5:30 pm | Armstrong High School Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Huguenot High School Huguenot 5:45 pm | Huguenot High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball at Armstrong High School Armstrong 7:00 pm | Armstrong High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00 pm | Matoaca High School Nov 13 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School Nov 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Midlothian High School Midlothian 6:00 pm | Matoaca High School Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Glen Allen High School Glen Allen 6:00 pm | Matoaca High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Henrico High School Henrico 6:00 pm | Henrico High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Glen Allen High School Glen Allen 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hopewell High School Hopewell 5:30 pm | Matoaca High School Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 7:00 pm | Matoaca

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 18 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Clover Hill High School, Monacan High School Clover Hill, Monacan, James River (Midlothian) 3:30 pm | Matoaca High School Sep 18 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Dinwiddie Dinwiddie 5:45 pm | Dinwiddie High School Sep 18 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Dinwiddie Dinwiddie 7:00 pm | Dinwiddie High School Sep 19