Category: Uncategorized

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 20 – May 26


No Events This Week

Events are added by athletic staff.

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Prince George High School

Region Tournament @ Matoaca High School
3:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Atlee High School

Atlee
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. J.R. Tucker

J.R. Tucker
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lee-Davis High School

Lee-Davis
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at Atlee High School

Atlee
6:00 pm | Atlee High School

May
13

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Lloyd C. Bird

Lloyd C. Bird
6:00 pm | Lloyd C. Bird High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Henrico High School

Henrico
7:00 pm | Henrico High School

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
5:00 pm | Meadowbrook High School

May
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
5:30 pm | Meadowbrook High School

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:00 pm | Hopewell High School

May
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:00 pm | Hopewell High School

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
15

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

May
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Hopewell High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
7:30 pm | Thomas Dale High School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
5:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Prince George High School

Prince George
5:00 pm | Prince George High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Prince George High School

Prince George
5:00 pm | Prince George High School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Prince George High School

Prince George
5:30 pm | Prince George High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Soccer at Prince George High School

Prince George
7:00 pm | Prince George High School

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12


May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at J.R. Tucker

J.R. Tucker
6:00 pm | John Randolph Tucker High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
7:30 pm | Matoaca High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Tennis at Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Prince George High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
5:00 pm | Dinwiddie High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Soccer at Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
5:30 pm | Dinwiddie High School

May
07

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
6:00 pm | Dinwiddie High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
08

Girls Varsity Tennis at Varina High School

Varina
5:00 pm | Varina High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Hermitage High School

Hermitage
6:00 pm | Hermitage High School

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
5:30 pm | Colonial Heights High School

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
09

Boys Varsity Baseball at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
6:00 pm | Colonial Heights High School

May
09

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
09

Girls Varsity Softball at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
6:00 pm | Colonial Heights High School

May
09

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
7:00 pm | Colonial Heights High School

May
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

May
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Hopewell High School

May
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
4:30 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
5:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
5:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Soccer at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Tennis at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
4:30 pm | Hopewell High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:00 pm | Hopewell High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:00 pm | Hopewell High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:30 pm | Hopewell High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Lloyd C. Bird

Lloyd C. Bird
6:00 pm | Lloyd C. Bird High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
7:00 pm | Hopewell High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Highland Springs High School

Highland Springs
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28


Apr
22

Boys Varsity Baseball at Manchester High School

Manchester
5:00 pm | Manchester High School

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Softball at Manchester High School

Manchester
5:00 pm | Manchester High School

Apr
22

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Manchester High School

Manchester
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Glen Allen High School

Glen Allen
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
22

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Manchester High School

Manchester
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
22

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Glen Allen High School

Glen Allen
7:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Tennis at Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Prince George High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
23

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Prince George High School

Prince George
5:00 pm | Prince George High School

Apr
23

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Prince George High School

Prince George
5:00 pm | Prince George High School

Apr
23

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Soccer at Prince George High School

Prince George
6:00 pm | Prince George High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
24

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Manchester High School

Manchester
6:00 pm | Manchester High School

Apr
25

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lee-Davis High School

Lee-Davis
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
25

Girls Varsity Tennis at Lee-Davis High School

Lee-Davis
4:30 pm | Lee-Davis High School

Apr
25

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Hermitage High School

Hermitage
6:00 pm | Hermitage High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Tennis at Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Prince George High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball at Henrico High School

Henrico
7:00 pm | Henrico High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
7:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at Varina High School

Varina
5:45 pm | Varina High School

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Soccer at Varina High School

Varina
7:30 pm | Varina High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
4:30 pm | Colonial Heights High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
5:00 pm | Colonial Heights High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
5:00 pm | Colonial Heights High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Soccer at Colonial Heights High School

Colonial Heights
7:00 pm | Colonial Heights High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Tennis at Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
4:30 pm | Meadowbrook High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
5:00 pm | Meadowbrook High School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
5:30 pm | Meadowbrook High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Soccer at Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
7:00 pm | Meadowbrook High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Midlothian High School

Midlothian
1:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Midlothian High School

Midlothian
5:00 pm | Midlothian High School

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hermitage High School

Hermitage
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14


Apr
08

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Tennis at Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Prince George High School

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Glen Allen High School

Glen Allen
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Glen Allen High School

Glen Allen
6:00 pm | Glen Allen High School

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Lee-Davis High School

Lee-Davis
6:30 pm | Lee-Davis High School

Apr
09

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Tennis at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
4:30 pm | Hopewell High School

Apr
09

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:00 pm | Hopewell High School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:00 pm | Hopewell High School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
09

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Hopewell High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hopewell High School

Hopewell
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
10

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Manchester High School

Manchester
5:00 pm | Manchester High School

Apr
10

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Powhatan High School

Powhatan HS
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
10

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Manchester High School

Manchester
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
10

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Powhatan High School

Powhatan HS
7:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Dinwiddie
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
11

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Dinwiddie
4:30 pm | Dinwiddie High School

Apr
11

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
5:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
5:30 pm | Dinwiddie High School

Apr
11

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Apr
11

Girls Varsity Softball at Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
6:00 pm | Dinwiddie High School

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Soccer at Dinwiddie

Dinwiddie
7:00 pm | Dinwiddie High School

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Lloyd C. Bird

Lloyd C. Bird
6:00 pm | Lloyd C. Bird High School

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31


Mar
25

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

J.R. Tucker
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
25

Girls Varsity Tennis at

J.R. Tucker
4:30 pm | John Randolph Tucker High School

Mar
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. J.R. Tucker

J.R. Tucker
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
25

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Mar
25

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
7:30 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Mar
26

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Petersburg High School

Petersburg
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
26

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Manchester High School

Manchester
6:00 pm | Manchester High School

Mar
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Petersburg High School

Petersburg
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
26

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Petersburg High School

Petersburg
6:00 pm | Matoaca H.S.

Mar
27

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

J.R. Tucker
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
27

Girls Varsity Soccer at Mills E. Godwin

Mills E. Godwin
6:00 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School

Mar
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Mills E. Godwin

Mills E. Godwin
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
27

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mills E. Godwin

Mills E. Godwin
7:00 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School

Mar
27

Girls Varsity Softball at Mills E. Godwin

Mills E. Godwin
7:00 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School

Mar
28

Girls Varsity Tennis at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
4:30 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Mar
28

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
28

Boys Varsity Baseball at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
5:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Mar
28

Girls Varsity Softball at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
5:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Mar
28

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
5:30 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Mar
28

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
28

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
28

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
28

Boys Varsity Soccer at Thomas Dale High School

Thomas Dale
7:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School

Mar
28

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Highland Springs High School

Highland Springs
7:30 pm | Highland Springs High School

Mar
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Tba

TBA
TBA | Meadowbrook High School

Mar
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Tba

TBA
TBA | Meadowbrook High School

Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24


Mar
18

Girls Varsity Tennis at Varina High School

Varina
5:00 pm | Varina High School

Mar
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lloyd C. Bird

Lloyd C. Bird
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
19

Boys Varsity Tennis at Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
4:30 pm | Meadowbrook High School

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Meadowbrook High School

Meadowbrook
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Fluvanna County High School

Fluvanna County
6:00 pm | Fluvanna County High School

Mar
19

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Fluvanna County High School

Fluvanna County
7:30 pm | Fluvanna County High School

Mar
20

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at James River (Midlothian)

James River (Midlothian)
5:00 pm | James River High School (Midlothian)

Mar
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Hermitage High School

Hermitage
6:00 pm | Hermitage High School

Mar
20

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Manchester High School

Manchester
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
20

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. James River (Midlothian)

James River (Midlothian)
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
21

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
21

Girls Varsity Tennis at Prince George High School

Prince George
4:30 pm | Prince George High School

Mar
21

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Varina High School

Varina
5:30 pm | Varina High School

Mar
21

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Varina High School

Varina
6:00 pm | Matoaca High School

Mar
21

Boys Varsity Soccer at Varina High School

Varina
7:00 pm | Varina High School