rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Varina High School Varina 5:30 pm | Matoaca High School Jan 07 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Varina High School Varina 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Prince George High School Prince George 5:45 pm | Matoaca High School Jan 08 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowbrook High School Meadowbrook 5:45 pm | Matoaca High School Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowbrook High School Meadowbrook 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowbrook High School Meadowbrook 5:45 pm | Matoaca High School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Clover Hill High School Clover Hill 5:30 pm | Clover Hill High School Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Banner Christian Banner Christian 2:30 pm | Clover Hill High School Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Collegiate Collegiate 2:30 pm | Clover Hill High School

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dinwiddie Dinwiddie 5:45 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Dinwiddie Dinwiddie 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Lloyd C. Bird 5:00 pm | Lloyd C. Bird High School Dec 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Powhatan High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Varina High School Varina 5:30 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Varina High School Varina 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hopewell High School Hopewell 5:45 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Benedictine High School Benedictine 7:00 pm | Matoaca High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Petersburg High School Petersburg 5:45 pm | Matoaca H.S. Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Petersburg High School Petersburg 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Benedictine High School Benedictine 7:30 pm | Douglas S. Freeman High School Nov 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Colonial Heights High School Colonial Heights 5:45 pm | Colonial Heights High School Nov 29 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lloyd C. Bird Lloyd C. Bird 7:00 pm | Matoaca

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Armstrong High School Armstrong 5:30 pm | Armstrong High School Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Huguenot High School Huguenot 5:45 pm | Huguenot High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball at Armstrong High School Armstrong 7:00 pm | Armstrong High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00 pm | Matoaca High School Nov 13 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 7:15 pm | Matoaca High School Nov 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Midlothian High School Midlothian 6:00 pm | Matoaca High School Nov